LEGAL WARNING

Identity of the owner of the Website

This notice and legal information regulates the use of the Internet Web service under the following domain name: http://www.talentfyglobal.com/

TALENTFY GLOBAL ADVISORS is the commercial name that is included in the website indicated above and object of this legal notice TALENTFY GLOBAL ADVISORS, as a provider of information society services is governed by the provisions of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

TALENTFY GLOBAL ADVISORS is a trade name owned by TALENTFY GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. with VAT number ESB88397922, and address at Paseo de la Castellana 141, 28046, Madrid (Spain). The customer service email is info@talentfyglobal.es and the contact telephone number is 615908774. The company is registered in the Madrid (Spain) Mercantile Registry, at Volume 39543, Folio 1, Section 8, Sheet M-701982.

The website is the property of TALENTFY GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L., who reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications to the information contained on its website or in its configuration and presentation. The owner owns all the copyrights on all the contents of the Web, either by his own right or by assignments or agreements with third parties.

By accessing this website, including all its pages, it is accepted that TALENTFY GLOBAL ADVISORS will not be responsible for any consequence, damage or harm arising from said access or use of the information on said website or from access to other matters in Internet through connections to this website. Nor will it be responsible and the user accepts it for errors or computer problems caused by viruses, worms, malicious software or other social engineering attacks (phishing, pharming, Trojans, etc.) that third parties may have maliciously located on our servers, during the time until the reactive protection measures available to this entity are implemented. If the user notices errors in the operation or strange behavior of the site, he can send an email to the address indicated above. Access to the contents of this Website is prohibited by means of mechanized systems that are different from natural persons, since they can cause the owner of the Website damage by not being able to objectively measure audiences.

Conditions of use of the Web:

 The content and information provided through http://www.talentfyglobal.com/ comply with current legislation and are the property of TALENTFY GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. or acquired or exploited with legitimate titles.

The owner of the Website can offer through the Website, services or products that may be subject to their own particular conditions that, depending on the case, replace, complete and / or modify these Conditions, and about which the User will be informed in each specific case.

The use of the Web attributes the condition of user of the Web and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice in the version published by TALENTFY GLOBAL ADVISORS, S.L. at the same time that the User accesses the Web. Consequently, the User must carefully read this Legal Notice each time they intend to use the Website, as it may undergo modifications.

The User agrees to use the Web, the contents and services in accordance with the Law, this Legal Notice, the privacy policy, good customs and public order. In the same way, the User undertakes not to use the Web or the services provided through it for purposes or effects that are illegal or contrary to the content of this Legal Notice, harmful to the interests or rights of third parties, or that of any form may damage, disable or deteriorate the Web or its services, or prevent normal enjoyment of the Web by other Users.

Likewise, the User expressly agrees not to destroy, alter, disable or, in any other way, damage the data, programs or electronic documents and others found on this website.

The User agrees not to introduce programs, viruses, macros, controls or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or are likely to cause any type of alteration in the computer systems of the owner of the Website or of third parties.

The User accepts and declares to know this Legal Notice and Privacy Policy. Otherwise, the user must leave the Website at this time.

The activity is not subject to any prior administrative authorization regime, nor is it adhered to codes of conduct, except in good faith, custom and the Civil Code. The owner does not provide intermediation or accommodation services.

Advertising

The Website may host advertising content or be sponsored. Advertisers and sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that the material submitted for inclusion on the Website complies with the laws and consents that may be applicable in each case. The owner of the Web will not be responsible for any error, inaccuracy or irregularity that the advertising or sponsorship content may contain. Nor will it be responsible for damage to the sensitivity that the advertising material or other material may cause to the users or visitors of the Web. For information on minors, see the Privacy Policy.

Intellectual and Industrial Property

 All the contents of the Web, understood by these, by way of example, the texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual content, as well as its graphic design, source codes, navigation structures and Other telematic services or products integrated into the Web (hereinafter, “the Contents”) are the exclusive property of TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS or third parties, without any of the exploitation rights recognized by current regulations on intellectual property being understood to be assigned to the User. about them.

The trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs are owned by TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS or third parties, and are protected by current legislation on industrial property, without it being understood that access to the Web attributes to the User any rights over them.

The User will use said information and services exclusively for their own needs and undertakes to: (i) not infringe any rights derived from industrial and intellectual property; (ii) not to reproduce totally or partially, copy, distribute, make available, publicly communicate, transform or modify the Contents, nor carry out any form of exploitation thereof; (iii) not directly or indirectly carry out commercial exploitation of the services or of the results obtained thanks to the use of the Website, unless you have obtained express written consent from TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS; and (iv) not use the facilities and capabilities of the Web to carry out or suggest activities prohibited by law or to try to attract users to other competing services. All this unless expressly authorized in writing by TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS or the third party owner of the Contents, where appropriate..

Responsibility for the Use of the Website

The User is solely responsible for the infractions that may be incurred or for the damages that may be caused by the use of the Web or its contents, leaving the owner of the Web, its partners, suppliers, collaborators, employees and representatives, exempt from any kind of liability that may arise from the actions of the User.

The owner of the Web will use all reasonable efforts and means to provide updated and reliable information on the Web, however, the owner of the Web does not assume any guarantee in relation to the absence of errors, or possible inaccuracies and / or omissions in any of the contents accessible through this website.

The User is solely responsible for any claim or legal, judicial or extrajudicial action, initiated by third parties against the owner of the Website based on the User’s use of the Website or its contents. Where appropriate, the User will assume all expenses, costs and compensation incurred by the owner of the Web due to such claims or legal actions..

Liability Exclusion

Of the information

The contents of the Web are of a general nature and are insufficient for the User’s personal decision-making. In this sense, TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS is not responsible for the decisions taken from the information provided on the Web or for the damages caused to the User or third parties due to said information.

In the event that comment boxes are activated on the Web, TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS is not responsible for possible damages to Users or third parties due to the opinions expressed in said media.

Of the quality of the service

Access to the Web does not imply an obligation on the part of TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS to control the absence of viruses, worms or any other harmful computer element. In any case, the User is responsible for the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs.

TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS is not responsible for the damages produced in the computer equipment of the User or third parties during the provision of the Web service.

Of the availability of the service

Access to the Web requires services and supplies from third parties, including transport through telecommunications networks whose reliability, quality, continuity and operation do not correspond to TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS. Consequently, the services provided through the Web may be suspended, canceled or inaccessible, prior to or simultaneously with the provision of the service.

TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS is not responsible for damages or prejudices of any kind produced in the User that cause failures or disconnections of the telecommunications networks that produce the suspension, cancellation or interruption of the Web service during the provision of the same or previously .

TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS may make the modifications it deems appropriate on the Web, and may include additional services and content to the current ones or, where appropriate, delete them. Likewise, TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS may, at any time, block access to all or part of its Users to proceed with the modifications or repairs it deems necessary.

TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS will not be responsible for the inadequate functioning of the system if this is due to a faulty configuration of the User’s equipment or its insufficient capacity to support the computer systems essential to be able to use the service.

Of the contents and services linked through the Web

The Web access service includes technical link devices, directories and even search tools, which allow the User to access other Internet pages and portals (hereinafter, “Linked Sites”). In this case, TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS acts as a provider of intermediation services in accordance with article 17 of Law 34/2002, of July 12, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) and will only be responsible for the contents and services provided on the Linked Sites to the extent that you have effective knowledge of the illegality and have not deleted or disabled the link with due diligence.

In no case will the existence of Linked Sites presuppose the existence of agreements with those responsible or owners of the same, nor the recommendation, promotion or identification of TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS with the statements, content or services provided.

TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS does not know the contents and services of the Linked Sites and therefore is not responsible for the damages caused by the illegality, quality, outdated, unavailability, error and uselessness of the contents and / or services of the Linked Sites or by any other damage not directly attributable to TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS.

Communication of illegal and inappropriate activities

In the event that the User or any third party considers that there is a Linked Site with illegal or inappropriate content, they may communicate this situation to TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS at the postal address indicated at the beginning of this Legal Notice, indicating the following points:

  • Personal data of the caller: name, address, telephone number and email address.
  • Description of the facts that reveal the illegal or inappropriate nature of the Linked Site.
  • In the event of violation of rights, such as intellectual and industrial property, the personal data of the owner of the infringed right when it is a person other than the communicator.
  • Express declaration that the information contained in the claim is accurate.

The receipt by TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS of the communication provided for in this clause will not imply, according to the provisions of the LSSI, effective knowledge of the activities and / or contents indicated by the communicator and, in no case, will this communication entail the obligation to withdraw the corresponding link by TALENTFYGLOBALADVISORS.

 Responsibility for the operation of the Website

The owner of the Website excludes all liability that may arise from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of the electronic system, motivated by causes beyond the control of the owner of the Website.

Likewise, the owner of the Website also excludes any liability that may arise from delays or blockages in the operational functioning of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overload in the telephone lines or on the Internet, as well as damages caused by third parties through interference illegitimate outside the control of the owner of the website.

The owner of the Website is empowered to temporarily suspend, and without prior notice, accessibility to the Website for maintenance, repair, updating or improvement operations.

Liability for Links

 The owner of the Web is exempt from any responsibility regarding the information that is outside the Web, since the function of the links that appear is only to inform the User about the existence of other sources of information on a specific topic or advertising.

Policy regarding Personal Data obtained through the Web

 Notwithstanding the provisions of what is indicated in each of the Web forms, when the User provides their personal data, they are expressly authorizing the owner of the Web to process their personal data for the purposes indicated therein. The owner of the Web will treat the data for purposes that have been previously informed in a clear and transparent way, with a duly identified and informed legal basis, and will operate with them, adopting technical and organizational security measures appropriate to the previously identified risks, complying with The Regulation (EU) 2016/679, general on data protection.

The User or their representative may exercise their rights of access including the right to obtain a copy of the personal data that is the object of treatment, rectification, opposition, cancellation or deletion, where appropriate, portability and limitation of the treatment that they assist, by means of a written and signed request. Addressed to the address indicated in the “Privacy Policy” section of this website.

You are also informed that the IP (Internet Protocol) data of the subscriber from which you connect to our page will be kept for the periods established in the current legislation, after which they will be automatically deleted, for the purpose of security and collaboration. with Justice.

Modifications of the conditions of use

 The owner of the Web reserves the right to modify, develop or update at any time and without prior notification, the conditions of use of this Web. The User will be automatically bound by the conditions of use that are in force at the time they access the Web, so they must periodically read these conditions of use.

Conflict resolution and competent jurisdiction

All disputes that may arise regarding the application of this legal notice will be settled before the Courts and Tribunals that correspond according to current legislation. If they are not consumers, they will be settled in the

Courts and Tribunals of the domicile of the owner of the Web or of the domicile of the consumer if the recipient of the service had such a condition.